380 W Teague Ave Clovis, CA 93619  |  (559) 327-3500

Weekly Calendar

Home  \  About  \  Weekly Calendar

Weekly Calendar

    ALTA SIERRA INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

    WEEKLY CALENDAR – February 6, 2023

    Late Duty Monday Mennucci/ T-TH – Mrs. Hail

     

     

     

    MONDAY 6

    All Periods

     

    TUESDAY 7

    PERIODS 0-1-3-7

     

    WEDNESDAY 8

    PERIODS 2-4-6

    (No Zero Period)

     

    THURSDAY 9

    PERIODS 0-1-3-7

     

    FRIDAY 10

    PERIODS 0-2-4-6

     

    SATURDAY 11

    Student/ Staff Events at School

    AVID Field Trip 5a-6p @ UC Santa Cruz

    /Andrew/Everson/ Reynolds/Hail

     

    BHS Registration Lessons/8th AB

     

    Science Classroom Lessons

    Lunch Meetings: MathCounts Rm 106 Campus Life Rm 701

    Student Council Mtg

    8a-8:30a Rm 301

     

    Lunch Meetings: Science Fair Rm 104 GSA Rm 404

    Math Counts Competition

    8:45a-2:45p @ CSUF

    /DenHartog/Nenadov

     

    Lunch Meetings: Destination Imagination Rm 202

    FCA Huddle Rm 701

    Adv. Drama Field Trip

    8:30a-2:45p @ PAC

     

    Lunch Meetings: History Day Rm 207 Transition Mtg Rm 204

    JAMZ State Championship Cheer @ Bakersfield Convention Center

    F. Bishop

     

    Lunch Meetings: Science Bowl Rm 401 African American Leadership 12:45p Rm 302

     

     

    Winter Dance 6p @

    GYM

    O’Brien/Wilson/Elia/ Andrew/Salazar/Zunich

    /Watson/Beauchamp/ Charnow/Havens/Silva/ Westra/Maes/Milhous

     

     

    Lunch Detention:

    Rm. 204

    Tardy Detention:

    Rm. 206

    SRC: Rm. 311

    Lunch Detention:

    Rm. 204

    Tardy Detention:

    Rm. 206

    SRC: Rm. 311

    Lunch Detention:

    Rm. 204

    Tardy Detention:

    Rm. 206

    SRC: Rm. 311

    Lunch Detention:

    Rm. 204

    Tardy Detention:

    Rm. 206

    SRC: Rm. 311

     

     

    After-School

     

    After School Detention: 3:30-5:30P Rm. 313

    After School Detention: 3:30-5:30P Rm. 203

    After School Detention: 3:30-5:30P Rm. 402

     

     

    After School Lab: AB 3:30-5:30P 7th: Rm. 209

    8th: Rm. 303

    After School Lab: Math 3:30-5:30P 7th: Rm. 112

    8th: Rm. 109

    After School Lab: Science 3:30-5:30P 7th: Rm. 403

    8th: Rm. 101

    Co-Curricular After-school

    MPR

    MPR

    MPR

    DI Team Practice 3:15p-

    MPR Cheer Practice

     

    Winter Percussion

    Winter Percussion

    Winter Percussion

    5:00p Rm 204

    3:30p-5:30p

    7:30a-8:45a

    7:30a-8:45a

    7:30a-8:45a

     

     

    Pep Practice

    Colorguard 3:30p-9p

    Cheer Practice

    Robotics- FIRST Tech

    VAPA

    3:30p-5:30p

     

    3:30p-5:30p

    Challenge 6:30p-8:00p

    701 Band/Percussion

     

    VAPA

     

    @ BHS 905

    3:30p-9:00p

    VAPA

    701 Band/Percussion

    VAPA

     

     

    701 Band/Percussion

    3:30-9p

    GYM ASI Percussion “A”

    MPR Colorguard/

    Athletic Practice:

    3:30p-9p

     

    Band 7a-8:38a

    Percussion

    3:30p-5:30p

     

    Drama

    701 Band/Percussion

    3:30p-5:30p

     

    Athletic Practice:

    Auditions 3:30p-5:30p

    3:30-9P

     

     

    3:30p-5:30p

    Rm 702

     

    VAPA

     

     

     

    Drama

    701 Band/Percussion

     

     

    Athletic Practice:

    Auditions 3:30p-5:30p

    3:30p-5:30p

     

     

    3:30p-5:30p

    Rm 702

     

     

     

     

     

    Drama

     

     

     

    Athletic Practice

    Auditions 3:30p-5:30p

     

     

     

    3:30p – 5:30p

    Rm 702

     

     

     

     

    Athletic Games: 3:30p

     

     

     

     

    Swim & Dive @ Granite

     

     

     

     

    Ridge/Zimmer

     

     

     

     

    Track & Field @ CHS

     

     

     

     

    Athletic Practice

     

     

     

     

    3:30p – 5:30p

     

    Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
    Buchanan Area Schools
    Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
    Clovis High Area Schools
    Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Clovis Elementary Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon
    Clovis West Area Schools
    Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
    Clovis North Area Schools
    Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
    Clovis East Area Schools
    Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
    Educational Services Area Schools
    CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
    View text-based website