380 W Teague Ave Clovis, CA 93619  |  (559) 327-3500

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Staff List

Administration

Aaron

 Morgan

 Learning Director 7th -12th Math & Performing Arts 

aaronmorgan@cusd.com

 Aaryn James  Student Services Cluster Secretary  aarynjames@cusd.com

 Alexis

 Reed

 Registrar

alexisreed@cusd.com

 Alyssa

 Souza

 Receptionist

 alyssasouza@cusd.com

 Chris

 Hansen

 Athletic Director

chrishansen@cusd.com

 Connie 

 Martin

 Activities Director

conniemartin@cusd.com

 Cyndee 

 Smith

 Office Manager

cyndeesmith@cusd.com

 Daryl

 Katoch

 Learning Director 7-12

darylkatoch@cusd.com

 Debi

 Kelly

 Learning Director Special Education 7th-12th

debikelly@cusd.com 

 Jason

 James

 Learning Director Special Education- AVID 7th - 12th

jasonjames@cusd.com

 Jennifer

 Carter

 Learning Director Science-Health-Energy Academy 7th - 12th

jennifercarter@cusd.com

 Jeromy 

 Lopez

 Student Liaisons

jeromylopez@cusd.com

 Noelle Golling   7th Grade Counselor  noellegolling@cusd.com

 Mandie

 Engelbert

 8th Grade Counselor

mandieengelbert@cusd.com

 Peggy

 Lacy

 Finance and Data Processing

peggylacy@cusd.com

 Penny

 Manes

 7th & 8th Grade/Transition Team Learning Director Secretary

pennymanes@cusd.com

 Priscilla 

 Winden

 School Nurse

priscillawinden@cusd.com

 Sasanna

 Mechekoff 

 Speech/Language

 sasannamechekoff@cusd.com

 Shannon

 Harris-Heilbut

 GIS 7th & 8th

shannonharrisheilbut@cusd.com

 Sharla

 Deaton

 School Psychologist

sharladeaton@cusd.com

 Sharon 

 Hamilton

 Math & Performing Arts LD Secretary 7th - 12th

sharonhamilton@cusd.com

 Steve

 Pagani

 Principal

stevepagani@cusd.com

 Toni 

 Gee

 Library Tech

 

 Tyrone 

 Bradley

Student Liaisons 

tyronebradley@cusd.com

 
Teachers
 

 John

Lack 

Orchestra

 701

Website

johnlack@cusd.com 

Betsy

Clemings

7th AB

 206

Website

betsyclemings@cusd.com

Brady

Moser

P.E.

 Boys Locker Rm

Website

bradymoser@cusd.com

Brooke

Valenzuela

8th AB

312

Website

brookevalenzuela@cusd.com

Chris

Hansen

P.E. Athletic Director

 Main Office

Website

chrishansen@cusd.com

Chris

McGrady

7th AB

 205

Website

chrismcgrady@cusd.com

Chris

Pena

8th AB

309

Website

chrispena@cusd.com

Claudia

Hooten

7th AB

 202

Website

claudiahooten@cusd.com

 Collette Strosnider   8th AB  303  Website  collettestrosnider@cusd.com

Connie

Martin

Activities

 301

Website

conniemartin@cusd.com

Cristina

Soares

7th Science

 104

Website

cristinasoares@cusd.com

Debbie

Jury

7th Math

 112

Website

DebbieLJury@cusd.com

Debbie

Hodge

7th AB

 207

Website

debbiehodge@cusd.com

Diane

Palmieri

7/8 Math

106

Website

dianepalmieri@cusd.com

Dustin

Beauchamp

7th AB

 210

Website

dustinbeauchamp@cusd.com

Elizabeth 

Gonzalez

7/8 DHOH Sp ed

Port 6

Website

elizabethsgonzalez@cusd.com

Eric

Estep

Drama

 601

Website

ericestep@cusd.com

Erin

Barger

8th AB

 308

Website

erinbarger@cusd.com

Erin

Roberts

8th Science

404

Website

erinroberts@cusd.com

Eugene

Shimizu

Teen Living

604

Website

eugeneshimizu@cusd.com

Francine

Rodriguez

7/8 RSP

 201

Website

francinerodriguez@cusd.com

Gail

Barbour

Choir

 702

Website

gailbarbour@cusd.com

Gina

Burdine

7th Science

 403

Website

ginaburdine@cusd.com

Glenda

Haux

8th AB

 307

Website

glendahaux@cusd.com

Jamie

Westra

7/8 SpEd Daily Living

504

Website

jamiewestra@cusd.com

Jason

Kuyper 

Performing Arts 

 701

Website

jasonkuyper@cusd.com

Jerry

Aujero

Math

 108

Website

jerryaujero@cusd.com

John

Devere

P.E.

 Boys Locker Rm

Website

johndevere@cusd.com

John

Sylvia

8th AB

305

Website

johnsylvia@cusd.com

Judi

Heidebrecht

7/8 FLS 

 501

Website

judiheidebrecht@cusd.com

Karla

Boyle

7/8 RSP

 302

Website

karlaboyle@cusd.com

Kaylee

Laub

8th Science 

 107

Website

kayleelaub@cusd.com

 Kelli  Kaku  7th AB  205  Website  Kellikaku@cusd.com

Kori

Smith

7th AB

 211

Website

korismith@cusd.com

Kristin

Pena

P.E.

 Girls Locker Rm

Website

kristinpena@cusd.com

Laura

Andrew

8th Science

 102

Website

lauraandrew@cusd.com

Leah

Balch

P.E.

 Girls Locker Rm

Website

leahbalch@cusd.com

Lori

Salazar

7th Science

402

Website

lorisalazar@cusd.com

Marcy

Zunich

Math

113

Website

marcyzunich@cusd.com

Michael

Speir

7th AB

213

Website

michaelspeir@cusd.com

Michelle

Arguijo

8th Math

 111

Website

michellearguijo@cusd.com

Paul

Lucckesi

Jazz Band

 BHS

Website

paullucckesi@cusd.com

Peter

Chilpigian

8th Science

 401

Website

peterchilpigian@cusd.com

Rick

Sandoval

7th AB

212

Website

ricksandoval@cusd.com

Rob

Lowder

Art

 602

Website

roblowder@cusd.com

Robin

Ingram

8th Math

 109

Website

robiningram@cusd.com

Russell

Havens

 7/8 DI

 P1

Website

russellhavens@cusd.com

Ryan

Swain

8th AB

311

Website

ryanmichaelswain@cusd.com

Scott

Inouye

8th Math

 105

Website

scottinouye@cusd.com

Shannon

Fletcher 

7th AB 

209 

Website

shannonfletcher@cusd.com

 Shauna Dauderman   8th AB  304  Website  shaunadauderman@cusd.com

Sheryl

Milhous

8th AB

 310

Website

sherylmilhous@cusd.com

Sheryl

Mitchell

7/8 DI Math

 203

Website

sherylmitchell@cusd.com

Stacy

Rudolph

8th AB

306

Website

stacyrudolph@cusd.com

Stephen

Martin

7th Math

 110

Website

stephenmartin@cusd.com

Stephen

Weimer

P.E.

Boys Locker Rm

Website

stephenweimer@cusd.com

Steve

Charnow

Band

 701

Website

stevencharnow@cusd.com

Tad

Kroeker

7th Math

 103

Website

tadkroeker@cusd.com

Yolanda

Colunga

7th Science

 101

Website

yolandacolunga@cusd.com

 
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website